4219 S Linden Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4219 S Linden Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $306,163, approximately $182 per square foot. 4219 S Linden Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $40,410 | $8,320 | $32,090 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $35,980 | $5,660 | $30,320 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $35,980 | $5,660 | $30,320 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $31,820 | $5,660 | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $31,820 | $5,660 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $31,120 | $5,660 | $25,460 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $31,120 | $5,660 | $25,460 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $27,070 | $5,660 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $27,070 | $5,660 | $21,410 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $27,070 | $5,660 | $21,410 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $27,070 | $5,660 | $21,410 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $27,070 | $5,660 | $21,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map