NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4219 Smith St Bacliff, TX 77518

Estimated Value: $121,665

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,044 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2017

Freestanding property. Front and back yard. Just east of FM146. Spacious room sizes. All applications submit to J Property Management. $50. for first app. $30 for additional. Reasonable credit and rental history. Monthly income $3000 or more

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Deanndra Jardina

Griffin Realty & Associates License #0559059 Listed on: 03/24/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Kay Abbott

Capital Trust Realty License #0458916

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Subdivision Name: Clifton by the Sea
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:1295-0043-0025-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Accessibility Features: Wheelchair Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Handicap Access, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1044.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

• Utilities: None
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: KENNETH E. LITTLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 17 - Dickinson
  • High School: DICKINSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUNBAR MIDDLE SCHOOL (DICKINSON)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Mulhern Family Interests Llc
Bought by
Oklahoma Avenue Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$121,665

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Patterson Vivian and Patterson Victor
Bought by
Quest Ira Inc and Patrick L Mulhern Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Kraft Carl and Kraft Desiree
Bought by
Patterson Gregory Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oklahoma Avenue Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Quest Ira Inc -- South Land Title Llc
Patterson Gregory Scott -- First American Title
Kraft Carl -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patterson Gregory Scott $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2017 06/03/17 Rented $900 -10.0% --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,208 $61,500 $60,000 $1,500
2024 $1,208 $61,500 $60,000 $1,500
2023 $1,208 $11,500 $10,000 $1,500
2022 $245 $11,500 $10,000 $1,500
2021 $268 $11,500 $10,000 $1,500
2020 $284 $11,500 $10,000 $1,500
2019 $299 $11,500 $10,000 $1,500
2018 $1,624 $62,000 $10,000 $52,000
2017 $1,660 $62,000 $10,000 $52,000
2016 $1,370 $51,190 $10,000 $41,190
2015 $1,388 $51,190 $10,000 $41,190
2014 $1,216 $43,510 $10,000 $33,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 60221842

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1295-0043-0025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.