4219 Windmill Dr Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4219 Windmill Dr, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $570,105, approximately $173 per square foot. 4219 Windmill Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Leon Susan
Bought by
Westermann Kimberley Ann and Westermann Troy Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,735
Outstanding Balance
$232,462
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$337,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Leon Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,996
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westermann Kimberley Ann | $295,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Leon Susan | $212,495 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westermann Kimberley Ann | $304,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Susan | $169,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $37,600 | $7,820 | $29,780 |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $34,570 | $7,190 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $5,999 | $39,980 | $7,780 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $29,350 | $6,320 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $29,350 | $6,320 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $29,680 | $6,510 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $29,680 | $6,510 | $23,170 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $25,350 | $6,840 | $18,510 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $25,350 | $6,840 | $18,510 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $20,190 | $3,900 | $16,290 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $20,190 | $3,900 | $16,290 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $16,920 | $3,340 | $13,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map