42192 Jefferson Dr Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42192 Jefferson Dr, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $426,710, approximately $167 per square foot. 42192 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Perrin Early Learning Center, Tucker Memorial Elementary School, and D.C. Reeves Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Ordoyne Diana and Usey Harry James
Bought by
Schopflin Mcvey Walter Arnold and Schopflin Mcvey Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schopflin Mcvey Walter Arnold | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $25,333 | $3,240 | $22,093 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $25,333 | $3,240 | $22,093 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $25,325 | $3,000 | $22,325 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $25,325 | $3,000 | $22,325 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $25,325 | $3,000 | $22,325 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $25,325 | $3,000 | $22,325 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $25,325 | $3,000 | $22,325 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $25,325 | $3,000 | $22,325 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $25,325 | $3,000 | $22,325 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $20,952 | $3,038 | $17,914 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $20,952 | $3,038 | $17,914 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $20,952 | $3,038 | $17,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map