422 36th St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Greenwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,513,000 - $1,800,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,670
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 36th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $1,639,667, approximately $614 per square foot. 422 36th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 24 and Yeshiva Chatzar Hakodesh Sanz.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Ramona
Bought by
Garcia Herrera Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Herrera Eileen | $32,000 | Titleserv | |
| Garcia Herrera Eileen | -- | Titleserv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Herrera Eileen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,834 | $101,700 | $14,280 | $87,420 |
| 2025 | $6,435 | $95,160 | $14,280 | $80,880 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $86,760 | $14,280 | $72,480 |
| 2023 | $6,507 | $106,440 | $14,280 | $92,160 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $87,120 | $14,280 | $72,840 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $95,580 | $14,280 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $86,160 | $14,280 | $71,880 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $27,867 | $5,357 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $26,812 | $5,287 | $21,525 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $25,318 | $6,740 | $18,578 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $24,616 | $7,154 | $17,462 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $23,223 | $7,098 | $16,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map