422 Buckhurst Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $561,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Buckhurst Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $544,502, approximately $216 per square foot. 422 Buckhurst Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Helms John T and Helms Lynette Baker
Bought by
Vullanki Bhaskar and Bangaru Sridevi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,199
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$525,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Massa Mark A and Massa Lisa J
Bought by
Helms John T and Helms Lynette Baker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Massa Lisa J and Massa Mark A
Bought by
Massa Mark A and Massa Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Massa Mark A and Massa Lisa J
Bought by
Massa Lisa J and Massa Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vullanki Bhaskar | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Helms John T | $297,000 | -- | |
| Massa Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Massa Lisa J | -- | -- | |
| Massa Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vullanki Bhaskar | $32,000 | |
| Open | Vullanki Bhaskar | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helms John T | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Massa Mark A | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Helms John T | $44,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $98,610 | $28,580 | $70,030 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $81,500 | $15,870 | $65,630 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $81,500 | $15,870 | $65,630 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $62,740 | $19,060 | $43,680 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $62,740 | $19,060 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $57,040 | $19,060 | $37,980 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $57,040 | $19,060 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $56,200 | $14,290 | $41,910 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $56,200 | $14,290 | $41,910 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $53,010 | $14,290 | $38,720 |
| 2015 | $4,399 | $53,010 | $14,290 | $38,720 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $49,250 | $9,330 | $39,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map