M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Bottles
Corbett Bottles RE Marketing
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,409,568
LIVE PUBLIC AUCTION 8/24 & 8/25. Auction held at CDA Resort. Sold subject to reserve. Reserve for this lot is $495,000. AUCTION BID for LOT ONLY. Bid deposit of $50,000 cashier's check required to bid. Call for details. Appraised improvement value, plus 1% fee, plus $1,800 due from winning bidder ON AUCTION DAY as COST OF TRANSACTION, totaling $241,750 for this property. Bid deposit applied to Bid Price if successful. Additional fee of 4% of high bid due at closing. Close within 60 days. BTVAI.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Bottles
Corbett Bottles RE Marketing License #24880 Listed on: 07/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Richard J | -- | First American Title & Escro |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $1,216,218 | $1,012,908 | $203,310 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $1,215,988 | $1,012,908 | $203,080 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $997,554 | $787,995 | $209,559 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $705,012 | $512,330 | $192,682 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $557,938 | $429,133 | $128,805 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $530,399 | $400,858 | $129,541 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $738,482 | $609,729 | $128,753 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Bottles
Corbett Bottles RE Marketing
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201821493
APN: RP059-550-010050A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.