422 Cherry St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $43,616 - $88,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Cherry St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $58,904, approximately $55 per square foot. 422 Cherry St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Bought by
Lasker Shirley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Bought by
Oua Co Habitat For Humanity Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasker Shirley R | $36,000 | -- | |
| Oua Co Habitat For Humanity Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,320 | $400 | $6,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,350 | $400 | $3,950 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,350 | $400 | $3,950 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,350 | $400 | $3,950 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,350 | $400 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $357 | $4,290 | $200 | $4,090 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,290 | $200 | $4,090 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,290 | $200 | $4,090 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,290 | $200 | $4,090 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,290 | $200 | $4,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,290 | $200 | $4,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,790 | $200 | $2,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map