422 E 21st St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E 21st St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $264,094, approximately $180 per square foot. 422 E 21st St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Gentry Mary L
Bought by
Benson Meredith R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Walling Lavonne A
Bought by
In Mary L Gentry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
From Grundhoefer Steven R and From Lori L
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Meredith R | $260,000 | Dubois County Title Co., Inc | |
| In Mary L Gentry | $153,000 | -- | |
| Gentry Mary L | $153,000 | Regional Land Title, Inc. | |
| Not Provided | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentry Mary L | $150,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $236,200 | $23,300 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $236,600 | $23,300 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $200,200 | $23,500 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $187,000 | $21,800 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $159,800 | $21,800 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $148,100 | $27,600 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $145,800 | $28,200 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $139,900 | $18,800 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $138,400 | $18,800 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $135,200 | $18,800 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $127,200 | $13,500 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map