422 E 5th St Coquille, OR 97423
Estimated Value: $274,285 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E 5th St, Coquille, OR 97423 and is currently estimated at $278,643, approximately $195 per square foot. 422 E 5th St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Lincoln School of Early Learning, Coquille Valley Elementary School, and Coquille JR/SR High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Leonetti Judith G and Leonetti Stephen J
Bought by
Gale Robert W and Gale Terrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$129,254
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Leonetti Stephen J and Leonetti Judith C
Bought by
Leonetti Stephen J and Leonetti Judith G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gale Robert W | $175,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Leonetti Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History