NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
990 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 22,651 Sq Ft lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of January 2017

Tastefully remodeled duplex located in San Jacinto. This home offers you an open concept floor plan, family room, kitchen with NEW dark cabinets, granite counter tops and NEW carpet and vinyl throughout unit. Vaulted ceilings, Washer / Dryer hookups in unit. Central/AC & Heat. Cute as a button! Neutral colors throughout. Tastefully re-done and ready for someone to call it home. Shows very well! Please do not go direct. Appt only. Do not disturb tenants.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Leah Lord

Lodestone Real Estate License #01843018 Listed on: 01/26/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Leah Lord

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • 990 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,050
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/1/17
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 437251042

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Breed Restrictions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2017-02-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 10
  • Deposit Other: 75
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 1050
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Number Limit, Size Limit

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R3
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 437251042
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 990.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.06
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 436.01
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
01/26/2017 01/26/17 For Rent $1,050 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,099 $597,125 $142,163 $454,962
2023 $7,099 $573,941 $136,644 $437,297
2022 $6,933 $562,688 $133,965 $428,723
2021 $6,821 $551,656 $131,339 $420,317
2020 $6,755 $546,001 $129,993 $416,008
2019 $6,630 $535,296 $127,445 $407,851
2018 $6,507 $524,801 $124,947 $399,854
2017 $6,376 $514,512 $122,498 $392,014
2016 $6,085 $504,425 $120,097 $384,328
2015 $6,007 $496,850 $118,294 $378,556
2014 $5,808 $487,120 $115,978 $371,142
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW17017405

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.