422 E Ash Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $366,213 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E Ash Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $367,803, approximately $227 per square foot. 422 E Ash Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Joiner Kathryn A
Bought by
Joiner Kathryn A and Kathryn A Joiner Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,485
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Joiner Kate
Bought by
Joiner Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Marcus Linda and Gross Jack
Bought by
Joiner Kate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Wells Barry
Bought by
Marcus Saul and Marcus Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Farshchian Iraj
Bought by
Wells Barry H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,850
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Stanley Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Farshchian Iraj
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiner Kathryn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joiner Kathryn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joiner Kathryn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joiner Kathryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joiner Kate | -- | First Westernn Title | |
| Marcus Saul | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wells Barry H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Farshchian Iraj | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joiner Kathryn A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Barry H | $73,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $370,426 | $55,000 | $315,426 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $370,426 | $55,000 | $315,426 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $340,680 | $40,000 | $300,680 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $282,338 | $40,000 | $242,338 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $253,056 | $40,000 | $213,056 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $254,098 | $40,000 | $214,098 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $243,119 | $18,000 | $225,119 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $199,787 | $18,000 | $181,787 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $189,848 | $18,000 | $171,848 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $172,144 | $18,000 | $154,144 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $170,100 | $18,000 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $170,100 | $18,000 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map