422 E Berry Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $516,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E Berry Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $462,608, approximately $299 per square foot. 422 E Berry Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hough Street Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Szmyd Marian and Szmyd Krystyna
Bought by
Connolly Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Blanchard Richard L and Blanchard Patricia T
Bought by
Szmyd Marian and Szmyd Krystyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Kathleen M | $152,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Szmyd Marian | $96,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connolly Kathleen M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szmyd Marian | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,791 | $145,535 | $36,653 | $108,882 |
| 2024 | $9,326 | $137,245 | $34,565 | $102,680 |
| 2023 | $8,108 | $130,090 | $32,763 | $97,327 |
| 2022 | $8,108 | $112,067 | $37,064 | $75,003 |
| 2021 | $8,002 | $110,162 | $36,434 | $73,728 |
| 2020 | $7,796 | $109,821 | $36,321 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $7,486 | $106,924 | $35,363 | $71,561 |
| 2018 | $7,355 | $106,720 | $34,441 | $72,279 |
| 2017 | $7,265 | $104,576 | $33,749 | $70,827 |
| 2016 | $7,154 | $100,631 | $32,476 | $68,155 |
| 2015 | $6,751 | $94,383 | $30,460 | $63,923 |
| 2014 | $6,240 | $83,802 | $26,500 | $57,302 |
| 2012 | $6,093 | $85,243 | $26,956 | $58,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map