Seller's Agent in 2023
Datanian Oldham
Real Estate Pro Solutions, LLC
(678) 478-8698
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $164,000
Great Investment and Opportunity for a first time Home Buyer or Investor. Located within Spaulding County and minutes from the Interstate, Downtown, Restaurants and Retail Shopping. Priced below value so that the buyer can obtain a FHA 203K Rehab Loan or Conventional Rehab Loan to bring it to a move in ready condition. Great property to have in your Investment/Rental Portfolio. No Blind Offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Pro Solutions, LLC License #267990 Listed on: 01/14/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Archie Lee | $124,000 | -- | |
| Smith Joe L | $44,000 | -- | |
| Mortgage Lenders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Wilkins Jack | -- | -- | |
| Administrator Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Weaver Brothers | -- | -- | |
| Weavers Brothers Inc | $38,300 | -- | |
| Weaver Brothers Inc | $32,200 | -- | |
| Ogletree John H | $3,000 | -- | |
| Pitts Willie Lee | $23,000 | -- | |
| Urban Development Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Sold | $124,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2023 01/14/23 | For Sale | $124,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | For Sale | $124,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $34,718 | $5,400 | $29,318 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $34,718 | $5,400 | $29,318 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $32,053 | $5,400 | $26,653 |
| 2022 | $399 | $28,578 | $5,400 | $23,178 |
| 2021 | $347 | $25,926 | $5,400 | $20,526 |
| 2020 | $351 | $25,926 | $5,400 | $20,526 |
| 2019 | $357 | $25,926 | $5,400 | $20,526 |
| 2018 | $315 | $23,849 | $5,400 | $18,449 |
| 2017 | $299 | $23,849 | $5,400 | $18,449 |
| 2016 | $303 | $23,849 | $5,400 | $18,449 |
| 2015 | $393 | $23,849 | $5,400 | $18,449 |
| 2014 | $396 | $23,849 | $5,400 | $18,449 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Datanian Oldham
Real Estate Pro Solutions, LLC
(678) 478-8698
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robin Hearn
Murray Company, Realtors
(770) 722-4799
75 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20092450
APN: 108C-01-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.