422 E Seminary St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $138,440 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E Seminary St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $146,110, approximately $119 per square foot. 422 E Seminary St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $36,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $38,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $32,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,702 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map