422 Eisner St Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,130 - $595,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Eisner St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $529,033, approximately $487 per square foot. 422 Eisner St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $439,800 | $216,700 | $223,100 |
| 2024 | $5,379 | $409,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $349,500 | $216,700 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $346,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $344,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $341,800 | $216,700 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $338,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $335,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $331,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $326,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $321,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map