E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ellen McDonough
Phyllis Browning Company
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,149,578
Inviting front porch welcomes you into this charming Alamo Heights home. The entry hall opens to the formal living w/ fireplace which flow, to the formal dining room & bar area. The kit has a central island w/ seating & a breakfast area w/ a pool view. There is a bdrm & bath down, 3 bedrooms/2 baths up. There are 2 efficiency apartments in the back, 1 up, 1 down.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ellen McDonough
Phyllis Browning Company Listed on: 07/11/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senneff Michael Randall | -- | Independent Title | |
| Stern Daniel Ray | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senneff Michael Randall | $647,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2022 07/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,498 | $1,005,240 | $355,860 | $649,380 |
| 2024 | $17,498 | $961,080 | $355,860 | $605,220 |
| 2023 | $17,498 | $1,218,690 | $355,860 | $862,830 |
| 2022 | $22,421 | $988,900 | $308,710 | $716,290 |
| 2021 | $21,053 | $899,000 | $280,690 | $618,310 |
| 2020 | $20,124 | $865,000 | $255,130 | $609,870 |
| 2019 | $20,643 | $865,000 | $255,130 | $609,870 |
| 2018 | $20,182 | $865,000 | $255,130 | $609,870 |
| 2017 | $19,626 | $840,000 | $255,130 | $584,870 |
| 2016 | $18,691 | $800,000 | $197,510 | $602,490 |
| 2015 | $16,051 | $759,000 | $197,510 | $562,490 |
| 2014 | $16,051 | $690,000 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ellen McDonough
Phyllis Browning Company
Buyer's Agent in 2022
David Kline
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
(210) 687-9296
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1621898
APN: 04024-055-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.