422 Henry St Stanleytown, VA 24168
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $132,343
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Henry St, Stanleytown, VA 24168 and is currently estimated at $110,586, approximately $102 per square foot. 422 Henry St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Stanleytown Elementary School, Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School, and Bassett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
M2realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M2realty Llc | $31,000 | Universal Title | |
| Secretary Of H U D | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $48,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $61,200 | $5,000 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $340 | $61,200 | $5,000 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $340 | $61,200 | $5,000 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $340 | $61,200 | $5,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $340 | $61,200 | $5,000 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $338 | $60,900 | $5,000 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $338 | $60,900 | $5,000 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $33,800 | $60,900 | $5,000 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $33,800 | $60,900 | $5,000 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $30,354 | $62,200 | $5,000 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $30,354 | $62,200 | $5,000 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $30,354 | $62,200 | $5,000 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map