422 Ingalls Rd Cheshire, MA 01225
Estimated Value: $383,916 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Ingalls Rd, Cheshire, MA 01225 and is currently estimated at $410,979, approximately $228 per square foot. 422 Ingalls Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
May John E Est and May
Bought by
May Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
May Michael J Est and May
Bought by
May John E Est and May
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
May John E
Bought by
May Michael J and May Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Deborah J | -- | None Available | |
| May Deborah J | -- | None Available | |
| May John E Est | -- | None Available | |
| May John E Est | -- | None Available | |
| May Michael J | -- | -- | |
| May Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | May Michael J | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Michael J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $336,500 | $66,300 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $323,800 | $62,700 | $261,100 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $297,800 | $64,700 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $254,400 | $67,900 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $243,300 | $64,700 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $765 | $242,800 | $64,700 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $243,300 | $64,700 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $234,800 | $64,700 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $234,800 | $64,700 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $234,800 | $64,700 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $231,200 | $58,100 | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map