422 Jackson St Denver, CO 80206
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,711 - $1,567,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,573
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,455,428, approximately $407 per square foot. 422 Jackson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Cross William E and Cross Dawn
Bought by
Elizabeth J Kovacz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,400
Outstanding Balance
$357,824
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,097,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Dreiling James R
Bought by
Cross William E and Cross Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Debra Toney Residential Design & Develop
Bought by
Dreiling Lynda S and Dreiling James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth J Kovacz Revocable Trust | $989,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Cross William E | $935,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Dreiling Lynda S | $767,717 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizabeth J Kovacz Revocable Trust | $593,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross William E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreiling Lynda S | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,401 | $102,560 | $33,390 | $33,390 |
| 2024 | $7,401 | $93,440 | $24,870 | $68,570 |
| 2023 | $7,240 | $93,440 | $24,870 | $68,570 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $71,970 | $36,200 | $35,770 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $74,040 | $37,240 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $5,524 | $74,450 | $32,170 | $42,280 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $74,450 | $32,170 | $42,280 |
| 2018 | $5,619 | $72,630 | $29,130 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $5,602 | $72,630 | $29,130 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $6,529 | $80,070 | $22,145 | $57,925 |
| 2015 | $6,256 | $80,070 | $22,145 | $57,925 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $65,920 | $11,311 | $54,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map