422 Jones St Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $409,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Jones St, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $409,000, approximately $491 per square foot. 422 Jones St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine Faith Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $177,576 | $140,000 | $37,576 |
| 2024 | $43 | $177,576 | $140,000 | $37,576 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $174,968 | $140,000 | $34,968 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $170,819 | $140,000 | $30,819 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $165,367 | $140,000 | $25,367 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $172,028 | $140,000 | $32,028 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $173,553 | $140,000 | $33,553 |
| 2018 | $0 | $49,707 | $30,278 | $19,429 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $161,085 | $140,000 | $21,085 |
| 2016 | $950 | $48,216 | $24,000 | $24,216 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map