422 Keystone Ave Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,634 - $315,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Keystone Ave, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $282,409, approximately $189 per square foot. 422 Keystone Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Green Timothy and Green Lisa M
Bought by
Green Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
James Patrick W and James Renee
Bought by
Green Timothy B and Green Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1987
Bought by
James Patrick W and James Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1980
Bought by
Bacher Edward L and Bacher Kathleen I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Timothy B | $83,000 | -- | |
| James Patrick W | $59,000 | -- | |
| Bacher Edward L | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,531 | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2025 | $3,316 | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $113,100 | $100,500 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,100 | $12,600 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map