422 Lacebark Dr Macon, GA 31220
Lake Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,673 - $200,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Lacebark Dr, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $189,918, approximately $112 per square foot. 422 Lacebark Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Bullis Lee S
Bought by
Bullis Lee S and Bullis Deborah H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullis Lee S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $58,550 | $3,840 | $54,710 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $58,550 | $3,840 | $54,710 |
| 2023 | $693 | $52,294 | $3,840 | $48,454 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $46,426 | $2,520 | $43,906 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $37,096 | $2,520 | $34,576 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $33,262 | $2,520 | $30,742 |
| 2019 | $992 | $32,342 | $2,520 | $29,822 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $29,546 | $2,520 | $27,026 |
| 2017 | $705 | $25,818 | $2,520 | $23,298 |
| 2016 | $705 | $27,381 | $2,520 | $24,861 |
| 2015 | $998 | $27,381 | $2,520 | $24,861 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $29,038 | $2,520 | $26,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map