422 Lake Shore Dr E Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $120,773 - $190,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Lake Shore Dr E, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $148,443, approximately $66 per square foot. 422 Lake Shore Dr E is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Mcdonnell Charlotte
Bought by
Brauchler Paul E and Brauchler Toni L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brauchler Paul E | $25,000 | -- | |
| Brauchler Paul E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $40,255 | $4,500 | $35,755 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $40,255 | $4,500 | $35,755 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $40,255 | $4,500 | $35,755 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $40,255 | $4,500 | $35,755 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $40,255 | $4,500 | $35,755 |
| 2020 | $766 | $36,855 | $4,500 | $32,355 |
| 2019 | $739 | $36,855 | $4,500 | $32,355 |
| 2018 | $739 | $36,855 | $4,500 | $32,355 |
| 2017 | $710 | $36,855 | $4,500 | $32,355 |
| 2016 | $686 | $36,855 | $4,500 | $32,355 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,855 | $4,500 | $32,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,555 | $4,500 | $31,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map