422 Leicester Square Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $534,925 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Leicester Square Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $566,981, approximately $229 per square foot. 422 Leicester Square Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $95,570 | $37,620 | $57,950 |
| 2024 | $5,444 | $84,150 | $26,330 | $57,820 |
| 2023 | $5,368 | $84,150 | $26,330 | $57,820 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $71,210 | $23,030 | $48,180 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $71,210 | $23,030 | $48,180 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $68,000 | $22,910 | $45,090 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $68,000 | $22,910 | $45,090 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $67,420 | $19,100 | $48,320 |
| 2017 | $5,137 | $67,420 | $19,100 | $48,320 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $56,760 | $14,350 | $42,410 |
| 2015 | $4,762 | $56,760 | $14,350 | $42,410 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $55,770 | $16,340 | $39,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map