Estimated Value: $402,000 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Meadow Ln, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $416,075. 422 Meadow Ln is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Cerny Sharon
Bought by
Cerny Sharon C and Cerny Revocable Livin Sharon C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Matters Jon R and Matters Shirley A
Bought by
Cerny Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,180
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerny Sharon C | -- | None Available | |
| Cerny Sharon | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerny Sharon | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,471 | $380,400 | $59,900 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $257,600 | $45,000 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $257,600 | $45,000 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $257,600 | $45,000 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $257,600 | $45,000 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $213,600 | $35,000 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $213,600 | $35,000 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $213,600 | $35,000 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $213,600 | $35,000 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $213,600 | $35,000 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $213,600 | $35,000 | $178,600 |
| 2013 | $3,555 | $216,400 | $36,000 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map