422 Mitchell St Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $221,047
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Mitchell St, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $160,262, approximately $95 per square foot. 422 Mitchell St is a home with nearby schools including Clarke Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Frazier L Opie
Bought by
Investment Management Group Of Vance County L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Management Group Of Vance County L | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $154,872 | $8,200 | $146,672 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $154,872 | $8,200 | $146,672 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $47,439 | $7,095 | $40,344 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $47,439 | $7,095 | $40,344 |
| 2021 | $760 | $47,439 | $7,095 | $40,344 |
| 2020 | $994 | $47,439 | $7,095 | $40,344 |
| 2019 | $984 | $47,439 | $7,095 | $40,344 |
| 2018 | $760 | $47,439 | $7,095 | $40,344 |
| 2017 | $970 | $47,439 | $7,095 | $40,344 |
| 2016 | $970 | $47,439 | $7,095 | $40,344 |
| 2015 | $733 | $78,790 | $12,614 | $66,176 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $78,792 | $12,614 | $66,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map