Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn McMahan
Dillard Cies Real Estate
(405) 238-0740
12 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $157,000
Multiple Offers Received. Discover this beautifully remodeled Craftsman home, offering flexibility as a 3-bedroom or 2-bedroom with a second living area or office. Nestled in a serene setting with an open field behind, this home blends classic charm with modern updates. Step inside to find granite countertops and elegant plantation shutters throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a new storage building and an outdoor concrete area—perfect for a cozy firepit gathering. With two driveways and a circular drive, parking is never an issue. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem with space, style, and a private backdrop with access to an alley.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dillard Cies Real Estate License #177216 Listed on: 02/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson John | $145,000 | American Eagle Title | |
| Thompson John | $145,000 | American Eagle Title | |
| Wood Austin | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Diana C | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Jordan Karen E | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hall Sandra | $13,750 | None Available | |
| Usrey Robert | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson John | $108,660 | |
| Closed | Thompson John | $108,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Austin | $78,787 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $144,900 | +3.6% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $9,873 | $887 | $8,986 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $9,403 | $887 | $8,516 |
| 2023 | $933 | $8,955 | $887 | $8,068 |
| 2022 | $826 | $8,529 | $887 | $7,642 |
| 2021 | $834 | $8,323 | $887 | $7,436 |
| 2020 | $840 | $8,323 | $887 | $7,436 |
| 2019 | $888 | $8,580 | $887 | $7,693 |
| 2018 | $518 | $5,123 | $555 | $4,568 |
| 2017 | $420 | $4,879 | $434 | $4,445 |
| 2016 | $434 | $5,025 | $434 | $4,591 |
| 2015 | $425 | $4,851 | $419 | $4,432 |
| 2014 | $406 | $4,620 | $370 | $4,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn McMahan
Dillard Cies Real Estate
(405) 238-0740
12 in this area
91 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non MLS Member
Non-Member Firm
44 in this area
6,209 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1156669
APN: 0270-00-002-017-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.