Estimated Value: $85,233 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 N 4th St, Lanse, MI 49946 and is currently estimated at $119,308, approximately $85 per square foot. 422 N 4th St is a home located in Baraga County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, L'Anse High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Fletcher Gregory
Bought by
Syers Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Ballor Brenda
Bought by
Fletcher Gregory and Fletcher Kerri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Ballor Brenda
Bought by
Fletcher Gregory and Fletcher Kerri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Mukka Erica Corene and Mcdonald Erica C
Bought by
Mcdonald Zeckery R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
May Judith E
Bought by
Mcdonald Zackeryu R and Mc Donald Erica C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syers Steven | $25,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Gregory | $32,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Gregory | $32,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Zeckery R | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Zackeryu R | $52,000 | Copper Range Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |