422 N 4th St Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Estimated Value: $854,836
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 N 4th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98273 and is currently estimated at $854,836, approximately $899 per square foot. 422 N 4th St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Broman Steven L and Broman Kathleen L
Bought by
Bestco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,883
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$717,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Summers Don R
Bought by
Pickett John and Broman Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bestco Llc | $356,235 | Land Title Company Of Skagit | |
| Pickett John | $177,977 | First American Title Of Skag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bestco Llc | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett John | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $594,300 | $208,900 | $385,400 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $557,200 | $195,800 | $361,400 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $612,900 | $215,400 | $397,500 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $533,100 | $195,800 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $440,200 | $163,200 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $5,521 | $455,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $425,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $419,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $341,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $341,000 | $128,200 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $341,000 | $128,200 | $212,800 |
| 2013 | $4,864 | $316,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map