422 N Adams St Versailles, IN 47042
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 N Adams St, Versailles, IN 47042 and is currently estimated at $277,401, approximately $140 per square foot. 422 N Adams St is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including South Ripley Elementary School, South Ripley Junior High School, and South Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Clyde L Smith
Bought by
Hite Rodney W and Hite Amanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hite Rodney W | $165,000 | Lambert Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $192,900 | $33,200 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $918 | $162,500 | $33,200 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $904 | $154,200 | $33,200 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $993 | $157,000 | $33,200 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $166,700 | $33,200 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $166,700 | $33,200 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $168,400 | $33,200 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $168,400 | $33,200 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $166,900 | $33,200 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $166,900 | $33,200 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $163,500 | $33,200 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | $1,243 | $166,500 | $33,200 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map