422 NW 2nd St Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 NW 2nd St, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $161,623, approximately $168 per square foot. 422 NW 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $47,400 | $18,100 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $848 | $47,400 | $18,100 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $685 | $43,600 | $15,700 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $669 | $33,900 | $11,600 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $645 | $27,500 | $8,900 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $577 | $27,500 | $8,900 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $575 | $23,600 | $7,400 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $587 | $23,600 | $7,400 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $587 | $23,600 | $7,400 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,600 | $7,400 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,800 | $6,900 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map