422 Oak St Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,726 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Oak St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $150,932, approximately $97 per square foot. 422 Oak St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Lutz George R and Lutz Larayne
Bought by
Police Christopher M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Police Christopher M | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,362 | $133,520 | $33,790 | $99,730 |
| 2025 | $2,244 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2016 | $767 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $2,550 | $3,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map