422 Orchid Ln Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $462,234
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Orchid Ln, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $452,617, approximately $145 per square foot. 422 Orchid Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School Fine Arts Academy, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Legacy Communities Of Summerwa
Bought by
Smith Dominique B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,961
Outstanding Balance
$116,714
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Legacy Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Legacy Communities Of Summerwa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dominique B | $184,300 | -- | |
| Legacy Communities Of Summerwa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dominique B | $180,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $188,360 | $34,000 | $154,360 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $189,120 | $34,000 | $155,120 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $191,520 | $34,000 | $157,520 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $152,840 | $28,800 | $124,040 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $123,880 | $22,400 | $101,480 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $114,560 | $20,000 | $94,560 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $104,360 | $20,000 | $84,360 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $99,720 | $16,800 | $82,920 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $234,600 | $16,800 | $77,040 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $217,200 | $16,800 | $70,080 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $206,300 | $10,200 | $72,320 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $198,500 | $12,800 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map