422 Pine Manor Dr Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $317,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Pine Manor Dr, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $303,795, approximately $185 per square foot. 422 Pine Manor Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
The Estate Of Trena Baxley Killingsworth
Bought by
Atfaya Clay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,375
Outstanding Balance
$136,006
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Barrie Peter R H and Barrie Rita M
Bought by
Killingsworth Claude G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Killingsworth Trena B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atfaya Clay | -- | First American Title | |
| Killingsworth Claude G | -- | -- | |
| Killingsworth Trena B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atfaya Clay | $154,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $239,616 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $217,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $198,030 | $58,000 | $203,760 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $180,030 | $58,000 | $174,470 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $163,660 | $15,010 | $148,650 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $172,540 | $15,010 | $157,530 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $159,920 | $15,010 | $144,910 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $151,560 | $15,010 | $136,550 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $151,560 | $15,010 | $136,550 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $152,940 | $15,010 | $137,930 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $147,060 | $15,010 | $132,050 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $140,240 | $15,010 | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map