M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Showers
Real Marketing
(920) 216-3859
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,816 - $420,000
Excellent Investment or Owner-Occupied Side By Side 1 Story Duplex Opportunity. No Leases at this time both units are on month to month. This Quality-Built, Easy-to-Rent and Well-Maintained Duplex Features for each unit: 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Full Basement, Laundry Room on Main Floor, C/A, Gas Fireplace, 5 X 16 Front Porch, 12 X 12 Back Deck and a Large Attached 2.5 Car Garage. Set Up Your Showing Right Away Because This One Won't Last Long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ten Point Property Investments Llc | $251,100 | Closing And Title Svcs Llc | |
| Trickel William J | $170,000 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Shier Carol C | $205,000 | Title Svcs Of Green Bay Inc | |
| Shier Keith L | $39,300 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Kaster Bryan J | $51,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ten Point Property Investments Llc | $200,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaster Bryan J | $46,620 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Sold | $251,100 | +4.7% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $239,900 | +41.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $300,400 | $42,000 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $300,400 | $42,000 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $300,400 | $42,000 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $194,400 | $31,500 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $194,400 | $31,500 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $194,400 | $31,500 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $194,400 | $31,500 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $194,400 | $31,500 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $178,900 | $28,700 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $178,900 | $28,700 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $178,900 | $28,700 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $203,900 | $28,700 | $175,200 |
| 2013 | $4,484 | $203,900 | $28,700 | $175,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Showers
Real Marketing
(920) 216-3859
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Skye Meidam
Century 21 Affiliated
(920) 733-7800
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Loritz
Resource One Realty, LLC
(920) 676-0601
68 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50230354
APN: VW-J36
Ask me questions while you tour the home.