422 Prospect Ave Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $192,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Prospect Ave, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $170,881, approximately $93 per square foot. 422 Prospect Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Jersey Shore Area Senior High School and Walnut Street Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Bower Catherine R and Bower Catherine R
Bought by
Kaler Lance R and Kaler Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,392
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$169,489
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaler Lance R | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaler Lance R | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,108 | $84,800 | $20,200 | $64,600 |
| 2025 | $2,078 | $84,800 | $20,200 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $84,800 | $20,200 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $84,800 | $20,200 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $84,800 | $20,200 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $84,800 | $20,200 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map