422 River Dr Debary, FL 32713
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $926,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 River Dr, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $541,222, approximately $357 per square foot. 422 River Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Debary Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1986
Bought by
Walsh David D and Walsh Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1982
Bought by
Walsh David D and Walsh Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh David D | $15,000 | -- | |
| Walsh David D | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,499 | $211,592 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,499 | $206,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $200,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $194,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $188,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $183,234 | $0 | $0 |