422 Riverside Ave Johnstown, PA 15905
Estimated Value: $59,061 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Riverside Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905 and is currently estimated at $77,765, approximately $67 per square foot. 422 Riverside Ave is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Greater Johnstown Senior High School, St. Andrew School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Bought by
Shumaker Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaker Theresa L | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2025 | $723 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $513 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $439 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2014 | $439 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map