422 S 1850 E Unit 48 Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,580,458
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,140
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 S 1850 E Unit 48, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $1,442,365, approximately $280 per square foot. 422 S 1850 E Unit 48 is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Old Mill School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Brmk Wasatch Properties Llc
Bought by
Shih Benjamin and Ledoux Michele B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$699,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,011
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$820,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shih Benjamin | -- | Atlas Title Heber City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shih Benjamin | $699,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $1,246,800 | $275,000 | $971,800 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $1,246,800 | $275,000 | $971,800 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $1,039,000 | $150,000 | $889,000 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $1,039,000 | $150,000 | $889,000 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $829,250 | $150,000 | $679,250 |
| 2020 | $10,588 | $779,250 | $100,000 | $679,250 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $291,006 | $100,000 | $679,250 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $291,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map