Estimated Value: $202,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Star Ct, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $217,523, approximately $106 per square foot. 422 Star Ct is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Palmer Matthew R
Bought by
Palmer Matthew R and Fletcher Sarah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,615
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Matthew R | $100,000 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Palmer Matthew R | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Matthew R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $150,500 | $23,000 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $142,200 | $22,000 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $134,900 | $20,000 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $118,100 | $20,000 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $107,400 | $20,000 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $103,800 | $20,000 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $990 | $97,500 | $20,000 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $971 | $93,800 | $20,000 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $961 | $93,100 | $20,000 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $894 | $91,400 | $20,000 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $988 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
| 2013 | $924 | $95,700 | $20,000 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map