422 Sutton Ave Folsom, PA 19033
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Sutton Ave, Folsom, PA 19033 and is currently estimated at $238,525, approximately $224 per square foot. 422 Sutton Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Seaman Alan
Bought by
Al-Asad Azmi F and Davis Angela N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,632
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Seaman Loretta M
Bought by
Seaman Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Asad Azmi F | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seaman Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Al-Asad Azmi F | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $137,500 | $54,690 | $82,810 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $137,500 | $54,690 | $82,810 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $137,500 | $54,690 | $82,810 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $137,500 | $54,690 | $82,810 |
| 2021 | $6,842 | $137,500 | $54,690 | $82,810 |
| 2020 | $4,961 | $87,820 | $32,830 | $54,990 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $87,820 | $32,830 | $54,990 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $87,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $87,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $87,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $87,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $492 | $87,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map