422 Syringa Rd Topping, VA 23169
Estimated payment $727/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Shed
- 1-Story Property
- Middlesex High School Rated 9+
- Dining Area
About This Home
Discover the peace and quiet of Middlesex County! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home sits on a generous 1.24-acre lot surrounded by scenic farmland. Set back from the paved state road by a long, private driveway, this property offers the ultimate setting. The home features an eat-in kitchen, central air, and a rear deck for enjoying the rural views. A large detached storage shed provides plenty of room for equipment, tools, or outdoor toys. Bring your imagination and a little TLC to transform this "as-is" property into your dream country home or a high-potential investment.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $727
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Interior Spaces
- 1,292 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Dining Area
- Laminate Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
- Gas Cooktop
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Shed
- 1.24 Acre Lot
Community Details
- Pinetop Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 29-105
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $119,200 | $43,400 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $727 | $119,200 | $43,400 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $727 | $119,200 | $43,400 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $727 | $119,200 | $43,400 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $598 | $96,400 | $38,900 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $598 | $96,400 | $38,900 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $598 | $96,400 | $38,900 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $540 | $96,400 | $38,900 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $540 | $96,400 | $38,900 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $516 | $97,400 | $37,400 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -7.4% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Contract Of Sale | -- | -- | |
| Contract Of Sale | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $135,000 | Blue Heron Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $48,000 | Lawyers Title Mid Peninsula | |
| Trustee Deed | $50,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $135,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Susan is an expert real estate agent with Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group in Virginia Beach, VA, and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive, and attentive real estate services.
She believes real estate should be about her clients. Susan love giving back and paying forward. She founded Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Native American Group based on the core principles of serving community and family and doing what is best for
Susan's Other Listings
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2600429
APN: 29-105
- 367 Barricks Mill Rd
- 2 Silver Ridge Rd
- 113 Rappa Run Rd
- 9144 General Puller Hwy
- 1437 Locust Grove Rd
- 459 Willow Ln
- 645 Blue Barn Rd
- TBD Landing West Way
- 101 N Lake Dr
- 749 Blue Barn Rd
- Lot 21 Landing West Way
- 810 Long Point Ln
- 483 Mechams Cove Rd
- TBD Riverboat Ln
- 00 Whiting Creek Rd
- TBD Club Dr
- 7 Point Anne Dr