422 Thatcher Ln Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $328,486
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Thatcher Ln, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $317,872, approximately $111 per square foot. 422 Thatcher Ln is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Sterlington Elementary School, Sterlington High School, and Ouachita Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Lambert Jennifer
Bought by
Lambert Douglas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,992
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Judah Saida Durar and Judah David
Bought by
Lambert Douglas W and Lambert Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Douglas W | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert Douglas W | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lambert Douglas W | $173,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Douglas W | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $26,876 | $3,600 | $23,276 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $26,876 | $3,600 | $23,276 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $23,490 | $3,600 | $19,890 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $23,490 | $3,600 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $23,490 | $3,600 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $23,490 | $3,600 | $19,890 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $20,617 | $3,400 | $17,217 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $20,617 | $3,400 | $17,217 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $20,617 | $3,400 | $17,217 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $20,617 | $3,400 | $17,217 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $20,617 | $3,400 | $17,217 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $20,617 | $3,400 | $17,217 |
| 2013 | $1,699 | $20,617 | $3,400 | $17,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map