422 Tranquility Ln Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,115
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Tranquility Ln, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $408,326, approximately $99 per square foot. 422 Tranquility Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Plummer Elementary School, W.S. Permenter Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc
Bought by
Young Darryl K and Young Andrea N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,826
Outstanding Balance
$63,744
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$344,582
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Darryl K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Darryl K | $163,826 | |
| Closed | Young Darryl K | $6,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,910 | $462,980 | $70,000 | $392,980 |
| 2024 | $7,910 | $442,690 | $55,000 | $387,690 |
| 2023 | $7,910 | $442,690 | $55,000 | $387,690 |
| 2022 | $11,232 | $442,690 | $55,000 | $387,690 |
| 2021 | $7,909 | $309,940 | $35,000 | $274,940 |
| 2020 | $8,093 | $309,940 | $35,000 | $274,940 |
| 2019 | $8,096 | $296,620 | $35,000 | $261,620 |
| 2018 | $6,963 | $242,490 | $30,000 | $212,490 |
| 2017 | $6,128 | $213,560 | $25,000 | $188,560 |
| 2016 | $6,128 | $213,560 | $25,000 | $188,560 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $198,810 | $25,000 | $173,810 |
| 2014 | $5,248 | $198,810 | $25,000 | $173,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map