Estimated payment $479/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- No HOA
- Zoned Heating and Cooling
- Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC) Rated A-
- Shed
- South Facing Home
About This Home
Looking for a fixer upper with great potential!? With some TLC this place would make a great starter home or investment property! The property does have Central heating & Air. With the right vision, you can make this place your own! Property is currently being rented for $700 per month. Can be bought as a package deal with 309 S Hickory St Ada Ok. Call today to schedule your private tour!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $688
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,107 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Aluminum Window Frames
- Washer Hookup
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $6,615 | $900 | $5,715 |
| 2024 | $656 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $656 | $6,000 | $900 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $619 | $8,475 | $900 | $7,575 |
| 2021 | $525 | $5,628 | $580 | $5,048 |
| 2020 | $515 | $5,360 | $550 | $4,810 |
| 2019 | $491 | $5,105 | $521 | $4,584 |
| 2018 | $449 | $4,861 | $487 | $4,374 |
| 2017 | $399 | $4,630 | $455 | $4,175 |
| 2016 | $382 | $4,410 | $413 | $3,997 |
| 2015 | $369 | $4,200 | $420 | $3,780 |
| 2014 | $327 | $4,000 | $200 | $3,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $52,548 | Commercial |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2600134
APN: 0005-00-031-011-0-000-00
- 613 N Johnston Ave
- 430 W 10th St
- 730 W 8th St
- 118 W Main St Unit A
- 118 E Main St Unit A
- 725 W 12th St
- 208 E Main St
- 321 S Oak Ave
- 621 W 17th St
- 518 S Hope St Unit 520
- 807 E 15th St
- 427 S Center Ave
- 1012 E 7th Place
- 1201 S High School St
- 1205 S High School St
- 1201 E 8th St
- 1408 S Mississippi Ave
- 13802 County Rd 1554
- 16171 County Rd 1526 Ct
- 16532 County Rd 1560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.