Pamela Welch
Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas
(870) 558-6896
436 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$44,000 Price
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $169,517
This home is located at 422 W Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $156,379, approximately $121 per square foot. 422 W Main St is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Pamela Welch
Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas
(870) 558-6896
436 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$44,000 Price
Carl Houvener
McKenzie Realty Group
(501) 302-4021
110 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$230,000 Price
Sandy Davenport
Davenport Realty
(870) 528-2966
224 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$200,000 Price
Connie Leonard
Compass Rose Realty,LLC - Little Rock Branch
(870) 604-4217
137 Total Sales
2 in Mountain View
$276K - $280K Price Range
Bobby Middleton
Century 21 Middleton
(870) 525-2302
86 Total Sales
16 in Mountain View
$15K - $286K Price Range
Morgan Sharp
REMAX TWIN LAKES
(870) 335-3733
182 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$186,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $50,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,090 | $4,070 | $15,020 |
| 2024 | $643 | $19,090 | $4,070 | $15,020 |
| 2023 | $593 | $19,090 | $4,070 | $15,020 |
| 2022 | $593 | $19,090 | $4,070 | $15,020 |
| 2021 | $544 | $19,090 | $4,070 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $495 | $13,010 | $4,070 | $8,940 |
| 2019 | $495 | $13,010 | $4,070 | $8,940 |
| 2018 | $495 | $13,010 | $4,070 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $495 | $13,010 | $4,070 | $8,940 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,010 | $4,070 | $8,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,580 | $8,820 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,580 | $8,820 | $8,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,590 | $8,820 | $8,770 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.