422 W Phipps St La Plata, MO 63549
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 W Phipps St, La Plata, MO 63549 and is currently estimated at $147,784, approximately $119 per square foot. 422 W Phipps St is a home with nearby schools including La Plata Elementary School and La Plata High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $17,400 | $1,000 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $10 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $987 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $946 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $940 | $14,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $946 | $14,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $948 | $14,870 | $14,870 | $0 |
| 2018 | $949 | $14,870 | $14,870 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $78,240 | $4,500 | $73,740 |
| 2016 | $850 | $14,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map