422 W Winterberry Loop Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,104,450 - $1,430,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 W Winterberry Loop, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,223,363, approximately $531 per square foot. 422 W Winterberry Loop is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Lee Roemer Ryan
Bought by
Anderson Nikolas Aiden and Anderson Sophia Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Robin Roemer Melissa
Bought by
Roemer Ryan Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Hailey Ii Llc
Bought by
Roemer Melissa R and Anderson Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Steven D
Bought by
Roemer Melissa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Nikolas Aiden | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Roemer Ryan Lee | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Roemer Melissa R | -- | Sun Valley Title Co | |
| Roemer Melissa R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roemer Melissa R | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $1,011,609 | $314,408 | $697,201 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $1,011,609 | $314,408 | $697,201 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $1,046,543 | $349,342 | $697,201 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $916,505 | $199,624 | $716,881 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $553,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $460,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $416,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $411,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $406,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $358,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map