422 Walnut St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Walnut St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $217,511, approximately $163 per square foot. 422 Walnut St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Henderson Mary Lois
Bought by
Shepherd Essex J and Shepherd Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Shepherd Essex J and Shepherd Valerie
Bought by
Henderson Mary Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Essex J | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Mary Lois | $28,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $850 | $850 | -- |
| 2024 | $75 | $850 | $850 | -- |
| 2023 | $94 | $850 | $850 | -- |